FINISHER'S UMM 2018 Congratulations

Bernat Xavier Xamena

S'Escapada - Hotels Viva / Mallorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim + 126k Bike): 3:10’07» Swim + 11’03 T1 + 4:11’08 Bike = 7:32’17»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 11:29’13»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 7:00’45»
Total Time: 26:02’15»

Miguel Rosselló Redondo

CT Toni Colom World / Mallorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 2:43’57» Swim + 20’59» T1 + 4:14’58» Bike = 7h:19’53»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 12:05’27»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 7:23’16»
Total Time: 26:48’36»

Miquel Capó Soler

S'Escapada - Hotels Viva / Mallorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:42’24» Swim + 11’28» T1 + 4:12’25» Bike = 8:06’16»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 12h18’52»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 7h05’23»
Total Time: 27h30»31»

Daniel Del Toro de León

C.D. Danysport / Fuerteventura


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:26’54» Swim + 8’30» T1 + 4:21’06» Bike = 7:56’29»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 12h13’47»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 7h52’38»
Total Time: 28h02»54»

Toni Contestí Coll

S'Escapada - Hotels Viva / Mallorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:14’42» Swim + 11’47» T1 + 4:48’04» Bike = 8:14’32»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 13h39’20»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 6h56’56»
Total Time: 28h50»48»

Biel Cardona Bosch

Jamma Triatló / Menorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:42’22» Swim + 16’27» T1 + 4:33’39» Bike = 8:32’28»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 13h06’34»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 8h09’01»
Total Time: 29h48»43»

Toni Marín Ramos

Ekke Triatló / Catalunya


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:54’31» Swim + 17’00» T1 + 4:15’42» Bike = 8:27’13»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 12h23’20»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 9h03’53»
Total Time: 29h59»25»

Anastasio Moya Pavón

CD Sohail-La Send / Málaga


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:14’05» Swim + 10’20» T1 + 4:42’01» Bike = 8:06’26»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 13h19’07»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 9h15’15»
Total Time: 30h40»48»

Tobías Isern Estrela

S'Escapada - Hotels Viva / Mallorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 4:19’53» Swim + 17’31» T1 + 4:38’48» Bike = 9:16’11»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 13h25’30»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 8h59’40»
Total Time: 31h41»21»

Moi González Martínez

C Triatlo Berga / Catalunya


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:42’23» Swim + 20’06» T1+ 4:28’20» Bike = 8:30’49»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 13h07’04»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 10h12’46»
Total Time: 31h50»39»

Andrej Drobez

Energe Ultra Team / Slovenia


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:43’53» Swim + 18’43» T1 + 4:45’59» Bike = 8:48’34»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 14h14’16»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 9h08’52»
Total Time: 32h11»42»

Juanjo Bagur Mera

CN Jamma / Menorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:41’33» Swim + 12’53» T1 + 4:56’13» Bike = 8:50’38»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 14h48’01»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 8h50’29»
Total Time: 32h29»08»

Paul Wheeler

Kirkleers - England


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:26’04» Swim + 19’19» T1 + 4:53’20» Bike = 8:38’42»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 13h37’25»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 10h14’00»
Total Time: 32h30»02»

Miquel Àngel Reus Álvarez

Activa'T Campanet / Mallorca


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:59’14» Swim + 14’36» T1 + 5:00’52» Bike = 9:14’41»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 14h29’32»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 9h59’46»
Total Time: 33h43»59»

Elisa Sánchez Brito

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 3:59’10» Swim + 11’47» T1 + 5:12’28» Bike = 9:23’24»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 14h43’27»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 10h12’11»
Total Time: 34h19»02»

Tomás López Castellanos

Asociación Proyecto Pol


Stage 1 (10k Swim+ 126k Bike): 4:06’54» Swim + 30’26» T1 + 5:15’08» Bike = 9:52’27»
Stage 2 (312k Bike): 14h58’35»
Stage 3 (84,4k Run): 09h57’09»
Total Time: 34h48»11»